Issuers must use brokers for Rule 506(c) offering?

https://crowdfundattny.com/2016/06/17/can-a-crowdfunding-issuer-sell-its-own-securities/comment-page-1/#comment-5407 Mark Roderick is an expert in this area, but I do question some of his assertions in my comments to his article.  It sounds like he is saying that because of the ability to use advertising with Rule 506(c) offerings, issuers no longer can sell their own securities (without using a broker).  He suggests … Continue reading Issuers must use brokers for Rule 506(c) offering?